This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Osem Beef Flavor Soup & Seasoning Mix, Beef Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, COM STARCH, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE FIBERS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS (CONTAIN CELERY), BEET FIBERS, TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CUMIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Osem Beef Flavor Soup & Seasoning Mix, Beef against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Osem Beef Flavor Soup & Seasoning Mix, Beef is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveVons

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Osem Beef Flavor Soup & Seasoning Mix, Beef | Spoonful