Is Osem Consomme Soup & Seasoning Mix, Mushroom (Kosher for Passover), 14.1 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Dehydrated Potatoes (Contain Sulphite), Monosodium Glutamate, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Potato Starch, Dehydrated Mushrooms, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Celery, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Fibers
Check Osem Consomme Soup & Seasoning Mix, Mushroom (Kosher for Passover), 14.1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Consomme Soup & Seasoning Mix, Mushroom (Kosher for Passover), 14.1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Osem Consomme Soup & Seasoning Mix, Mushroom (Kosher for Passover), 14.1 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


