Is Osem Couscous Tri-Color Pearl - 21.16 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Spinach Powder, Paprika Extract (for Color), Rosemary Extract.

Check Osem Couscous Tri-Color Pearl - 21.16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Osem Couscous Tri-Color Pearl - 21.16 Oz is available at 6 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffyGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad