Is Osem Mushroom Soup & Seasoning Mix Kosher For Passover 14.1 Oz. (pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Dehydrated Potatoes (Contain Sulphite), Monosodium Glutamate, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Potato Starch, Dehydrated Mushrooms, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Celery, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Fibers, Turmeric Extract (For Color), Rosemary Extract (To Help Protect Flavor)
Check Osem Mushroom Soup & Seasoning Mix Kosher For Passover 14.1 Oz. (pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Mushroom Soup & Seasoning Mix Kosher For Passover 14.1 Oz. (pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Kosher Recipe Secrets - Onion Soup & Dip Mix
Osem Soup & Seasoning Mix Chicken Consomme Instant - 14.1 Oz
Ortega Original 3 Pack Taco Seasoning Mix
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Cans (Pack of 4)
HUNTER'S SCHNITZEL IN CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE SEASONING MIX, HUNTER'S SCHNITZEL IN CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE
Where to buy
Osem Mushroom Soup & Seasoning Mix Kosher For Passover 14.1 Oz. (pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


