Is Osem Sunny Wheat Cracker Whole Wheat Ingredients 8.9 Oz. Pack Of 1. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- reconstituted whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- flour treatment agent
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Whole Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Bran And Germ), Wheat Bran, Palm Oil, Dietary Fibers (Inulin), Barley Malt, Corn Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sea Salt, Leavening Agents Sodium Bicarbonate, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulphite)
Check Osem Sunny Wheat Cracker Whole Wheat Ingredients 8.9 Oz. Pack Of 1. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Sunny Wheat Cracker Whole Wheat Ingredients 8.9 Oz. Pack Of 1. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Osem Sunny Wheat Cracker Whole Wheat Ingredients 8.9 Oz. Pack Of 1. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


