Is Oshee High Protein Bar Vanilla Flavour & Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- milk fat
- cocoa solids 32% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk protein concentrate powder
- whey powder
- +3 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High-protein Caramel Filling Without Added Sugars [apple Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk) 14%, Unsweetened Condensed Milk 8.7%, Coconut Fat, Colour: Plain Caramel, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Natural Flavouring], Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Sweetener: Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (from Soya), Vanilla Extract 0.01%, Nut Paste (hazelnuts, Peanuts). Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. May Contain Other Nuts, Eggs And Cereals Containing Gluten. Contains Milk, Soya, Hazelnuts, Peanuts.
Check Oshee High Protein Bar Vanilla Flavour & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oshee High Protein Bar Vanilla Flavour & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


