Is Osmosis Wellness Elevate 120 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-aspartic acid
- riboflavin
L-aspartic acid
Dietitian noteAspartic acid is made from an amino acid, which can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Calcium, Magnesium, Potassium, Pyruvate, Proprietary Blend: Turmeric, Tribulus Terrestris Extract, Astragalus (Root) Extract, Coenzyme Q10, Alpha Lipoic Acid, L-Aspartic Acid, Reishi Mushroom (Ganoderma Lucidum) (Whole Plant), Citric Acid, Saffron, Himalayan Pink Sea salt, Hypromellose (Capsule), Rice Extract Blend, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Osmosis Wellness Elevate 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osmosis Wellness Elevate 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


