Is O'Sole Mio Tortellini 4 Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- +4 more
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Durum Semolina (enriched With Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Toasted Wheat Crumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast), Milk (vit D), Eggs, Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Salt, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Cellulose), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose And Psyllium Fiber, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Xanthan Gum. Contains Wheat, Milk and Egg.
Check O'Sole Mio Tortellini 4 Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Sole Mio Tortellini 4 Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


