Is O'Sole Mio Tortellini 4 Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- +3 more
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Durum Semolina (enriched With Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Toasted Wheat Crumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast), Milk (vit D), Eggs, Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Salt, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Cellulose), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose And Psyllium Fiber, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Xanthan Gum. Contains Wheat, Milk and Egg.
Check O'Sole Mio Tortellini 4 Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Sole Mio Tortellini 4 Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


