Is Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Basil Soup: Tomatoes, Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water, Chicken, Carrots, Tomato, Onion, Celery, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Mushrooms, Parsley, Thyme, Peppercorn, And Bay Leaves), Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Onions, Coconut Cream, Carrots, Basil, Garlic, Sea Salt Butternut Squash Soup: Butternut Squash, Tomato Paste (Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Sea Salt, Fenugreek, Cayenne 35K H,u,, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cloves, And Nutmeg), Thai Carrot Soup: Carrots, Sea Salt And Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Sea Salt, Fenugreek, Cayenne 35K H,u,, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cloves, And Nutmeg), Indicates Organic

Check Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go