Is Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Basil Soup: Tomatoes, Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water, Chicken, Carrots, Tomato, Onion, Celery, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Mushrooms, Parsley, Thyme, Peppercorn, And Bay Leaves), Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Onions, Coconut Cream, Carrots, Basil, Garlic, Sea Salt Butternut Squash Soup: Butternut Squash, Tomato Paste (Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Sea Salt, Fenugreek, Cayenne 35K H,u,, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cloves, And Nutmeg), Thai Carrot Soup: Carrots, Sea Salt And Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Sea Salt, Fenugreek, Cayenne 35K H,u,, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cloves, And Nutmeg), Indicates Organic

Check Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go