Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth Made With Free Range Chicken Gluten Free?

Description
Light, clear broth with a mild savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel; commonly used to base soups, sauces, risottos, braises and to cook grains. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenience for everyday cooking, while some report occasional variability in flavor intensity and concerns about packaging reliability and ease of storage.

Description
Light, clear broth with a mild savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel; commonly used to base soups, sauces, risottos, braises and to cook grains. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenience for everyday cooking, while some report occasional variability in flavor intensity and concerns about packaging reliability and ease of storage.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR (CONTAINS ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY), ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth Made With Free Range Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth Made With Free Range Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Soup · Liquid


