Is Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- chicken bone broth
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Basil Soup: Tomatoes, Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water, Chicken, Carrots, Tomato, Onion, Celery, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Mushrooms, Parsley, Thyme, Peppercorn, And Bay Leaves), Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Onions, Coconut Cream, Carrots, Basil, Garlic, Sea Salt Butternut Squash Soup: Butternut Squash, Tomato Paste (Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Sea Salt, Fenugreek, Cayenne 35K H,u,, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cloves, And Nutmeg), Thai Carrot Soup: Carrots, Sea Salt And Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Sea Salt, Fenugreek, Cayenne 35K H,u,, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cloves, And Nutmeg), Indicates Organic
Check Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth Made With Free Range Chicken
Simply Campbells Chicken Noodle With White Meat Chicken Made With Chicken Bone Broth
Where to buy
Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


