Is Osteo Naturals Collagen Pep Unflavored Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatin hydrolysate
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortibone, Gelatin Hydrolysate (Bovine).
Check Osteo Naturals Collagen Pep Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osteo Naturals Collagen Pep Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
About this product
Supplement · Powder


