Is Ostrim Beef & Ostrich Snack Stick, Barbecue - 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 20) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Ostrich, Filtered Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Lactate, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sucralose
Check Ostrim Beef & Ostrich Snack Stick, Barbecue - 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 20) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ostrim Beef & Ostrich Snack Stick, Barbecue - 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 20) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 4 Hot Dogs per Pack
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Greenridge Farms Beef Snack Stick
Where to buy
Ostrim Beef & Ostrich Snack Stick, Barbecue - 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 20) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


