Is Ostrim Maple Brown Sugar Turkey Snack Stick Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Seasoning Blend (Maple, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Pepper, Nutmeg, Natural Hickory Smoke, Dehydrated Onion), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Mustard, Vegetable Juice Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Starter Culture

Check Ostrim Maple Brown Sugar Turkey Snack Stick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ostrim Maple Brown Sugar Turkey Snack Stick is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SweetSmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch