Is Otafuku Okonomiyaki Kodawari Set 2 Servings 122.8g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Is An Individualized Cooking Set For Okonomiyaki With Okonomiyaki Mix Powder, Tempura Crisps, Yam Powder, Aonori (Dried Seaweed), With The Additional Of Cabbage, Eggs And Meat, You Can Create Delicious Okonomiyaki With The Greatest Of Ease

Check Otafuku Okonomiyaki Kodawari Set 2 Servings 122.8g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Otafuku Okonomiyaki Kodawari Set 2 Servings 122.8g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep