Is Otafuku Osaka Style Okonomiyaki Flour, 15.9 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LEAVENING (GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, KELP POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, GUAR GUM.
Check Otafuku Osaka Style Okonomiyaki Flour, 15.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otafuku Osaka Style Okonomiyaki Flour, 15.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
King Arthur Flour, Gluten Free Multi-Purpose Flour Mix, 24 Ounce
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Otafuku Osaka Style Okonomiyaki Flour, 15.9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


