Is Other Foods Gluten-free Pancake & Waffle Mix, Grain-free and Paleo Friendly 2-Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Cassava Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Arrowroot Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon
Check Other Foods Gluten-free Pancake & Waffle Mix, Grain-free and Paleo Friendly 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Other Foods Gluten-free Pancake & Waffle Mix, Grain-free and Paleo Friendly 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Other Foods Gluten-free Pancake & Waffle Mix, Grain-free and Paleo Friendly 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder, Pouch


