Is Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Double Chocolate Chip Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 48 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavors
- fatty acids
- propylene glycol mono
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, INVERT SUGAR,ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINEMONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR,UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURALFLAVOR, MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSEDWITH ALKALI), FRACTIONATED INTERESTERIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CARAMELCOLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), WHEAT GLUTEN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING(SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE),PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- ANDDIGLYCERIDES, OAT FIBER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SODIUMALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ENZYMES.CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Double Chocolate Chip Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 48 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Double Chocolate Chip Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 48 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kodiak Cakes Muffin Mix 100% Whole Grains Protein-Packed Chocolate Chip Box - 14 Oz
Organic Chocolate Chip Baked Whole Grain Bar
Where to buy
Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Double Chocolate Chip Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 48 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


