Is Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Double Chocolate Chip Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 48 per case. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, INVERT SUGAR,ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINEMONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR,UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURALFLAVOR, MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSEDWITH ALKALI), FRACTIONATED INTERESTERIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CARAMELCOLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), WHEAT GLUTEN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING(SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE),PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- ANDDIGLYCERIDES, OAT FIBER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SODIUMALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ENZYMES.CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Double Chocolate Chip Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 48 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Double Chocolate Chip Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 48 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kodiak Cakes Muffin Mix 100% Whole Grains Protein-Packed Chocolate Chip Box - 14 Oz
Organic Chocolate Chip Baked Whole Grain Bar
Where to buy
Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Double Chocolate Chip Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 48 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


