Is OTOKI Cheesy Ramen Spicy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Cheddar Cheese* (corn Syrup, Whey, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milk Cream*, Salt, Cheese Seasoning* (sugar, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Cheese Flavor), Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Umami Seasoning* (monosodium Glutamate, Soybean, Wheat, Salt, Dextrin, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Whey*, Emulsified Oil (oligosaccharide, Soybean Oil, Tocopherol (antioxidant), Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides), Mascarpone Cheese* (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Cabbage, Soy Sauce* (soybean, Wheat, Dextrin, Salt), Dried Carrot, Dried Corn, Red Pepper*, Red Pepper Seasoning* (red Pepper, Corn Syrup, Garlic, Soybean, Wheat, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Green Onion, Black Pepper), Yeast Seasoning* (dextrin, Yeast Extract, Vegetable* (glucose, Corn, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Dextrin), Chili Extract* (glucose, Chili Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Garlic* (garlic, Wheat, Dextrin, Salt), Dried Spinach, Yeast Extract, Corn Flour, Spicy Seasoning* (corn Starch, Oleoresin Capsicum, Acidity Regulators (sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Triphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Black Pepper*, Chili Extract, Green Tea Extract, Riboflavin (color)) Contains Wheat, Soybean and Milk.
Check OTOKI Cheesy Ramen Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OTOKI Cheesy Ramen Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


