Is Ottogi Jin Ramen Mild Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Emulsified Oil(soybean Oil, D-sorbitol, Soybean Lecithin, Glycerin Esters Of Fatty Acids), Calcium(egg Shell), Pork Bone Extract, Garlic Extract, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator(potassium Carbonate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Guar Gum, Riboflavin, Green Tea Flavored Oil. Soup: Salt, Sugar, Beef Bone Extract Powder, Beef Extract Powder, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein(soy, Wheat, Corn), Pork Bone Extract Powder, Taste Base, Soy Sauce Seasoning Base, Kelp Extract Powder, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein(soy, Wheat, Corn), Tuna Soy Sauce Powder, Flavor Enhancer, Spices(red Pepper, Garlic, Onion, Green Onion, Ginger), Yeast Extract Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Glucose, Ottogi Beef Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Black Pepper Powder, Soy Sauce Powder(soybean, Wheat, Salt), Vegetable Oil Powder(palm Oil, Milk), Corn Starch, Red Pepper, Nutrient, Chili Extract, Textured Vegetable Protein(soy, Wheat), Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Carrot, Dehydrated Mushroom, Dehydrated Chinese Cabbage, Dehydrated Seaweed. Contains Wheat,soybean,egg,pork,milk. This Product Is Produced In Manufacturing Facilities Producing Products Containing Pork, Buckwheat, Squid, Shrimp, Crab, Mackerel, Peanut, Shellfish (including Oysters And Mussels).
Check Ottogi Jin Ramen Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ottogi Jin Ramen Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ottogi Jin Ramen Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


