Is Ottogi Kimchi Ramen 120g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
[Noodles (89%)]: Wheat flour, modified starch (1420), palm oil, wheat gluten, salt, emulsified oil (oligosaccharide, soybean oil (antioxidant (307b)), emulsifiers (322 (soy), 471)), yeast extract (soy, wheat), acidity regulators (450, 451, 500, 501), green tea extract, colour (101). [Soup mix]: Salt, glucose, flavour enhancers (621, 627, 631), kimchi seasoning (11%) (kimchi (red pepper, garlic, salt), sugar, soy sauce powder (soybean, wheat, salt), dehydrated kimchi (7%), red pepper, garlic powder, yeast extract powder, spices (red pepper, garlic, onion, green onion, ginger), corn starch, dehydrated green onion, acidity regulators (296, 330), colour (150c), chilli extract, black pepper, ginger powder).
Check Ottogi Kimchi Ramen 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ottogi Kimchi Ramen 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
Ottogi Kimchi Ramen 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Powder


