Is Ottogi Korean BBQ Bulgogi 240g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
soy sauce (brewed soy sauce (wheat), sea salt, high fructose corn syrup, spirits, oyster extract(mollusc)), water, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, fruit juices and puree (4.5%)(pear, pineapple, mango, banana, apple, mandarin, persimmon), herbs and spices (3.8%)(onion, garlic, black pepper), salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, mushroom extract, flavour enhancers (621, 635), leek, vegetable gum (415), antioxidant (330), caramel color (150c)
Check Ottogi Korean BBQ Bulgogi 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ottogi Korean BBQ Bulgogi 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Ottogi Korean BBQ Bulgogi 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


