Is Ottogi Korean Bbq Kalbi Sauce & Marinade 240g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Contains Defatted Soybean, Wheat, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Alcohol, Colour (150C), Flavour Enhancer , Sweetener ), Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fruit Juices And Puree, Pear, Pineapple, Mango, Banana, Apple, Persimon, Mandarin, Herbs And Spices, Garlic, Onion, Ginger, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Salt, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Mushroom Extract, Flavour Enhancers, Leek, Vegetable Gum, Food Acid, Colour (150C), View More
Check Ottogi Korean Bbq Kalbi Sauce & Marinade 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ottogi Korean Bbq Kalbi Sauce & Marinade 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ottogi Korean Bbq Kalbi Sauce & Marinade 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


