Is Otto's Pear Rhubarb Cbd Cider Sparkling Beverage Flover Pear Rhubarb Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural hop flavor
natural hop flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RHUBARB JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL HOP FLAVOR, HEMP EXTRACT (CBD) POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Otto's Pear Rhubarb Cbd Cider Sparkling Beverage Flover Pear Rhubarb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otto's Pear Rhubarb Cbd Cider Sparkling Beverage Flover Pear Rhubarb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Gts Alive Pu-Erh Root Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Sparkling Green Tea with Pineapple Juice Beverage
BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE, BLACK RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


