Is Otto's Pear Rhubarb Cbd Cider Sparkling Beverage Flover Pear Rhubarb Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural hop flavor
natural hop flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RHUBARB JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL HOP FLAVOR, HEMP EXTRACT (CBD) POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Otto's Pear Rhubarb Cbd Cider Sparkling Beverage Flover Pear Rhubarb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otto's Pear Rhubarb Cbd Cider Sparkling Beverage Flover Pear Rhubarb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Gts Alive Pu-Erh Root Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Sparkling Green Tea with Pineapple Juice Beverage
BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE, BLACK RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


