Is Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Black Cherry, 5.0 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized grade a milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

French style black cherry yogurt offers a thick, spoonable texture and pronounced cherry flavor with a smooth, velvety mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, paired with granola or fresh fruit, and used as a dessert topping. Reviewers frequently note its creamy consistency and authentic fruit-forward taste profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Cherries, Pectin, Blueberry And Carrot Juice (For Color), Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Natural Flavor, Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Natural Flavor

Check Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Black Cherry, 5.0 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Black Cherry, 5.0 oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking