Is Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Black Cherry, 5.0 oz Vegetarian?

Description
French style black cherry yogurt offers a thick, spoonable texture and pronounced cherry flavor with a smooth, velvety mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, paired with granola or fresh fruit, and used as a dessert topping. Reviewers frequently note its creamy consistency and authentic fruit-forward taste profile.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French style black cherry yogurt offers a thick, spoonable texture and pronounced cherry flavor with a smooth, velvety mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, paired with granola or fresh fruit, and used as a dessert topping. Reviewers frequently note its creamy consistency and authentic fruit-forward taste profile.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Cherries, Pectin, Blueberry And Carrot Juice (For Color), Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Natural Flavor, Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Natural Flavor
Check Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Black Cherry, 5.0 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Black Cherry, 5.0 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Black Cherry, 5.0 oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


