Is Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Peach, 5.0 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized grade a milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

French-style peach yogurt offers a thick, spoonable texture with a pronounced fruit flavor and mild tang. Consumers commonly use it for breakfast, snacks, or dessert, stirring into granola or topping fruit. Reviews frequently note the creamy consistency, visible peach pieces, portable 5-ounce jar, and mixed opinions on sweetness and price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Peaches, Pumpkin And Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Pectin, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Natural Flavor

Check Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Peach, 5.0 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Peach, 5.0 oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie