Is Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt Petites Caramelized Apple 2-pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a milk
- yogurt
pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), CARAMELIZED APPLE BLEND (WATER, APPLES, CANE SUGAR, DARK CARAMEL SYRUP, PECTIN, APPLE AND HIBISCUS JUICE [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt Petites Caramelized Apple 2-pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt Petites Caramelized Apple 2-pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.0 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yoplait Original French Vanilla Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


