No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Oui by Yoplait Petites Chocolate With Shavings French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jars (2 Count) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Natural Flavor), Chocolate Blend (Water, Cane Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate Pieces (Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Tapioca Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid)

Check Oui by Yoplait Petites Chocolate With Shavings French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jars (2 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oui by Yoplait Petites Chocolate With Shavings French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jars (2 Count) is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRite

About this product

Yogurt · Jar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Oui by Yoplait Petites Chocolate With Shavings French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jars (2 Count) | Spoonful