Is Oui by Yoplait Pineapple French Style Yogurt Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Pineapple, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Pumpkin Juice (for Color), Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus).
Check Oui by Yoplait Pineapple French Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait Pineapple French Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait Pineapple French Style Yogurt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


