Is Oui by Yoplait Pineapple French Style Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized grade a milk
- yogurt cultures
- natural flavor
pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Pineapple, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Pumpkin Juice (for Color), Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus).
Check Oui by Yoplait Pineapple French Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait Pineapple French Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait Pineapple French Style Yogurt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


