Is Our Family Fresh & Finest Jalapeno Artichoke Dip, Jalapeno Artichoke Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN GUMS]), ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR]), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), PASTEURIZED SALTED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), WATER, VINEGAR, JALAPENO POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE [JALAPENO PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT)), SALT, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE., ,
Check Our Family Fresh & Finest Jalapeno Artichoke Dip, Jalapeno Artichoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Fresh & Finest Jalapeno Artichoke Dip, Jalapeno Artichoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


