Is Our Family Michigan Fried Cherry Pie Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Fried Pie Crust Pieces and Tart Cherry Swirl, Michigan Fried Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unenriched wheat flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHERRY RIBBON [WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MICHIGAN CHERRY CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM], CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK PIE CRUST PIECES [UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, WATER, SALT, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA STARCH, LACTIC ACID.
Check Our Family Michigan Fried Cherry Pie Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Fried Pie Crust Pieces and Tart Cherry Swirl, Michigan Fried against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Michigan Fried Cherry Pie Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Fried Pie Crust Pieces and Tart Cherry Swirl, Michigan Fried in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
PUMPKIN PIE PUMPKIN PIE-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF WHIPPED CREAM AND BUTTERY-FLAVORED PIECRUST PIECES, PUMPKIN PIE
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


