Is Our Family Michigan Fried Cherry Pie Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Fried Pie Crust Pieces and Tart Cherry Swirl, Michigan Fried Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- butter
- sweetcream buttermilk pie crust pieces
- nonfat milk
- whey
- mascarpone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHERRY RIBBON [WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MICHIGAN CHERRY CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM], CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK PIE CRUST PIECES [UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, WATER, SALT, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA STARCH, LACTIC ACID.
Check Our Family Michigan Fried Cherry Pie Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Fried Pie Crust Pieces and Tart Cherry Swirl, Michigan Fried against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Michigan Fried Cherry Pie Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Fried Pie Crust Pieces and Tart Cherry Swirl, Michigan Fried in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
PUMPKIN PIE PUMPKIN PIE-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF WHIPPED CREAM AND BUTTERY-FLAVORED PIECRUST PIECES, PUMPKIN PIE
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


