Is Our Family Original Breakfast Links Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • calcium stearate
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

calcium stearate
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Lactate, Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavos, Oleoresin Capsicum, Spices, Calcium Stearate (Anti-Caking), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking), Corn Oil (Processing Aid).

Check Our Family Original Breakfast Links against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The Go