No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Our Family Parmesan Greated Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese ( Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (added To Prevent Caking), Salt, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative. Contains: Milk.

Check Our Family Parmesan Greated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Our Family Parmesan Greated Cheese | Spoonful