Is Our Family Plain Donut Holes, Plain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted parley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED PARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, EGGS, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARITIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SODIUM (PRESERVATIVES), SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Our Family Plain Donut Holes, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Plain Donut Holes, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


