Is Our Family Veggie Rotini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, VITAMINS FROM WHOLE FOOD CONCENTRATES (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, TOMATO, BEET, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), PAPRIKA (COLOR), FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), COLOR PRESERVED BY MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check Our Family Veggie Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Veggie Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


