Is Our Family Veggie Rotini Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, VITAMINS FROM WHOLE FOOD CONCENTRATES (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, TOMATO, BEET, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), PAPRIKA (COLOR), FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), COLOR PRESERVED BY MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check Our Family Veggie Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Veggie Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


