Is Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Cheddar Smokie Bites Appetizers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheddar cheese smoked sausage

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage (Pork, Water, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Sppices, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice Extractives, Smoke), Contains: Milk, May Contain: Eggs, Fish, Crustanceans, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Mustard

Check Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Cheddar Smokie Bites Appetizers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Finest Bacon Wrapped Cheddar Smokie Bites Appetizers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyRich
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking