Is Our Finest Indonesia Inspired Curry Chicken Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked jasmine rice (water, jasmine rice), Cooked seasoned chicken breast fillets (chicken breast, water, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, salt), Water, Red peppers, Coconut cream (coconut extract, water, xanthan gum, guar gum), Carrots, Shallots, Fish sauce (anchovy, salt, sugar), Cashews, Yellow curry paste (garlic, lemongrass, salt, shallots, galangal, red chili purée, kaffir lime peel, spices), Canola oil, Chicken base (chicken, salt, potato flour, flavour, carrot powder, turmeric), Ginger purée (ginger, water), Modified corn starch, Garlic purée (garlic, water), Lemongrass purée (lemongrass, water), Spices. Contains: Cashews, Anchovies. May contain: Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Oysters, Soy, Wheat, Mustard, Sulphites, Other tree nuts.
Check Our Finest Indonesia Inspired Curry Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Indonesia Inspired Curry Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
CHICKEN BIRYANI WITH BASMATI RICE A CLASSIC HYDERABADI INSPIRED RECIPE WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS, CHICKEN BIRYANI
BUTTER CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BASMATI RICE IN A CREAMY CURRY SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Sukhis, Curry Coconut Chicken Pre Pack, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Our Finest Indonesia Inspired Curry Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


