Is Our Finest Indonesia Inspired Curry Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked jasmine rice (water, jasmine rice), Cooked seasoned chicken breast fillets (chicken breast, water, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, salt), Water, Red peppers, Coconut cream (coconut extract, water, xanthan gum, guar gum), Carrots, Shallots, Fish sauce (anchovy, salt, sugar), Cashews, Yellow curry paste (garlic, lemongrass, salt, shallots, galangal, red chili purée, kaffir lime peel, spices), Canola oil, Chicken base (chicken, salt, potato flour, flavour, carrot powder, turmeric), Ginger purée (ginger, water), Modified corn starch, Garlic purée (garlic, water), Lemongrass purée (lemongrass, water), Spices. Contains: Cashews, Anchovies. May contain: Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Oysters, Soy, Wheat, Mustard, Sulphites, Other tree nuts.
Check Our Finest Indonesia Inspired Curry Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Indonesia Inspired Curry Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
CHICKEN BIRYANI WITH BASMATI RICE A CLASSIC HYDERABADI INSPIRED RECIPE WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS, CHICKEN BIRYANI
Deep Indian Kitchen Chicken Curry with Turmeric Rice - 9 Oz
Bettergoods Curry Chicken And Lentil Bowl
Where to buy
Our Finest Indonesia Inspired Curry Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


