Is Our Finest Lean Turkey Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Salt, Onion, Spice And Spice Extract, Parsley, Contains: Wheat, May Contain: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Mustard

Check Our Finest Lean Turkey Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Finest Lean Turkey Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMildMeaty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep