Is Our Finest Pulled Pork Tamale Pie Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Red Guajilla Sauce, Corn Bread, Cheddar And Monterey Jack Cheeses
Check Our Finest Pulled Pork Tamale Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Pulled Pork Tamale Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Our Finest Pulled Pork Tamale Pie is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep


