Is Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style 2% Plain Yogurt Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • yogurt

yogurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt

Check Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style 2% Plain Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style 2% Plain Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingSmoothie