Is Outcast Upcycled Nutrition Chocolate Smoothie Flavoured Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Blend (pea Protein, Rice Protein, Pumpkin Protein), Natural Flavours, organic Fruit & Vegetable Blend [beet, Raspberry, Cranberry, Strawberry, Carrot, Blueberry, Pomegranate, Acai (euterpe Oleracea), Blackberry, Black Currant, Cherry, Acerola, Bilberry, Banana, Apple, Pineapple, Orange Peel, Mango, Papaya, Peach, Pear, Tomato, Lemon Peel], Vitamin & Mineral Blend [sodium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Phylloquinone, Vegan Cholecalciferol (vitashine�), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin, Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamin Hydrochloride], Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, High Purity Steviol, Glycosides, fat Blend (coconut Oil Powder, Borage Seed Oil Powder, Flaxseed Powder, Sunflower Oil Powder), Beet (for Colour), Silica, digestive Enzyme Blend (papin, Acid Stable Protease, Lipase, Fungal Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Cellulase, Hemicellulase, Fungal Lactase) probiotic Blend (450 Million Cfu) (lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei). . Contains Ingredients From Coconut. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Outcast Upcycled Nutrition Chocolate Smoothie Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outcast Upcycled Nutrition Chocolate Smoothie Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


